BARLOW GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Keetons Hill Sheffield England S2 4NW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£7.23k
Current assets
£2.70m
Current creditors
£1.97m
Shareholders funds
£2.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03563685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2021

Next statement due by 28 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SJC 32 LIMITED26 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2020 FROM 1 KEETONS HILL SHEFFIELD S2 4NW

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY NICHOLAS MARTIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARLOW GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company