BARLOW LYDE & GILBERT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02272018



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
7TH FLOOR BEAUFORT HOUSE 15 ST BOTOLPH STREET LONDON EC3A 7NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARLOW LYDE & GILBERT LIMITED1 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/18View PDF
02/01/182 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company