BARLOW SHOPFITTING LIMITED

Address

BARLOW SHOPFITTING LIMITED
1 KEETONS HILL
SHEFFIELD
S2 4NW
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03457193
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Barlow
12 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jane Jackson
21 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FUNTROOP LTD
Changed 7 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

136 LONDON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 4NX
Changed 19 Jan 2010

136 LONDON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S2 4NX
Changed 18 Dec 1997

1ST FLOOR SUITE 39A LEICESTER
ROAD,
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 16 Dec 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 15 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 18 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 16 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 15 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years