BARMANS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Saxon Way Melbourn Royston Hertfordshire SG8 6DN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.03m
Current assets
£7.14m
Fixed assets
£2.25m
Current creditors
£2.59m
Shareholders funds
£5.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02563265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2021

Next statement due by 12 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VAMOOSE LIMITED12 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-28 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

23/12/1423 December 2014 Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company