BARN OWL CONVERSIONS LTD

Address

BARN OWL CONVERSIONS LTD
ADRIAN JONES
TWO SAINTS FARM
TUNSTEAD ROAD
HOVETON
NORFOLK
NR12 8QT
Classification: Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03454434
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £373,789 £382,271 £4,868
Debtors: £5,719 £6,156 £800
Creditors due within one year: £367,336 £428,116 £467,536
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,172 £1,116 -£41,868
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,970 £1,116 -£41,868
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Jones
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Pellew
6 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGISLATOR 1363 LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

TWO SAINTS FARM TUNSTEAD ROAD
HOVETON
NORFOLK
NR12 8QT
Changed 2 Feb 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
2 SAINTS FARM, TUNSTEAD ROAD
HOVETON
NORFOLK
NR12 8QT
Changed 26 Aug 2009

ALL SAINTS BARN, SWASH LANE
RACKHEATH
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR13 6NL
Changed 29 Jan 2008

SUMMERFIELD HOUSE
THE COMMON BARTON TURF
NORWICH
NR12 8BA
Changed 13 Nov 2007

HOLLAND COURT THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NR1 4DX
Changed 30 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barnowlconversions.co.uk
www.barnowlconversions.com
www.barnowlconversions.construction
www.barnowlconversions.net
www.barnowlconversions.build
www.barnowlconversions.org.uk
www.barnowlconversions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 4 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 23 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code