BARNES FLOORING LIMITED



Legal registered address
72 South Street Bishop Stortford Herts CM23 3AZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£125.95k
Current assets
£196.91k
Fixed assets
£1.29m
Current creditors
£185.03k
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00553164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 August 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2021

Next statement due by 29 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.V.BARNES LIMITED23 March 1987
BARNES CARPETS LIMITED6 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-05-15 with updates

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

19/07/1919 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SARAH LOUISE SCARTH / 12/07/2019

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ELIZABETH BARNES / 12/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARNES FLOORING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company