BARNES OLSON AERO LEASING LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

BARNES OLSON AERO LEASING LIMITED
BRISTOL FLYING CENTRE
BRISTOL AIRPORT
BRISTOL
SOMERSET
BS48 3DP
Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02102054
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1987
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
18 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2012
Filed on:
17 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Barnes
before 3 Dec 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julian Telling
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 1994

Previous Company Names

BRISTOL FLYING CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

BRISTOL FLYING CENTRE
BRISTOL AIRPORT
BRISTOL NORTH SOMERSET
BS48 3DP
Changed 7 Feb 2001

OLD STATION YARD
NR WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
Changed 3 Feb 1988

14-16 BALDWIN ST
BRISTOL
BS1 1SU
Changed 24 Apr 1987

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 24 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barnesolsonaeroleasing.co.uk
www.barnesolsonaeroleasing.com
www.barnesolsonaeroleasing.org.uk
www.barnesolsonaeroleasing.net
www.barnesolsonaeroleasing.org
www.barnesolsonaeroleas.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 22 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years