BARNES PACKAGING (BRAINTREE) LTD



Legal registered address
32 - 38 Hollands Road Haverhill Suffolk England CB9 8PR

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£7.07k
Current creditors
£22.82k
Shareholders funds
£-15.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01601949
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
4 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2022

Next statement due by 10 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FABLEROSE LIMITED16 April 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

27/05/2027 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW JOHN STEGGALL / 30/03/2020

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK ANDREW HOLLIDAY / 30/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company