BARNES WILLIAMS (UK & FAR EAST) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit E Liddington Ind Est, Old Station Drive, Leckhampton Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL53 0DL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£50.99k
Current assets
£2.59m
Fixed assets
£350.93k
Current creditors
£2.24m
Shareholders funds
£703.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02479877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILECOOL LIMITED5 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED SOPHIE CAROLINE BLISSARD BARNES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company