BARNETT DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LIMITED

Address

BARNETT DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LIMITED
9 PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8ST
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07598522
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £139,531 £3,353 £438
Debtors: £2,396,978 £2,091,368 £898,922
Creditors due within one year: £1,825,000 £1,137,075 £3,962,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £711,509 £1,042,646 £265,075
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £71,557 £253,026
Total Assets less Liabilities: £677,055 £816,318 £271,934
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £677,055 £816,318 £271,934
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorna Barnett
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Barnett
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TOM BYWATER
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

PORTLAND HOUSE (BRISTOL) LTD
Changed 5 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

WINCHESTER HOUSE DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2UH
Changed 22 Jul 2015

24 PORTLAND SQUARE PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8RZ
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Dec 2014

WINCHESTER HOUSE DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2UH
Changed 13 May 2014

24 PORTLAND SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8RZ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2014

OFFICE 1 STOCKWOOD CHAMBERS
COWPER STREET
BRISTOL
BS5 9JL
ENGLAND
Changed 8 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 17 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 21 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 28 Apr 2015 18
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years