BARNETT WADDINGHAM TRUSTEES (1997) LIMITED

Address

BARNETT WADDINGHAM TRUSTEES (1997) LIMITED
DECIMAL PLACE
CHILTERN AVENUE
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 5FG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03466077
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Broadhurst
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hague
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Trevor Harvey
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Kendall
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Pipe
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Roberts
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Ward
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITEFOORD PENSION & TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2014
GHM (TRUSTEES) LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

CHEAPSIDE HOUSE 138 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6BW
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2014

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Changed 19 Mar 2014

8 AKEMAN STREET
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6AA
Changed 16 May 2011

45-47 HIGH STREET
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP1 3AF
Changed 19 Dec 2003

THE COURTYARD
HIGH STREET
CHOBHAM
SURREY GU24 8AF
Changed 21 Dec 2000

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF2 4YF
Changed 8 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barnettwaddinghamtrustees.co.uk
www.barnettwaddinghamtrustees.com
www.barnettwaddinghamtrustees.active
www.barnettwaddinghamtrustees.insurance
www.barnettwaddinghamtrustees.and
www.barnettwaddinghamtrustees.fund
www.barnettwaddinghamtrustees.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 2 Feb 2015 9
28 Feb 2013 12 Aug 2013 6
29 Feb 2012 31 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 2 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 29 Jun 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years