BARNSHAW PLATE ROLLERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tipton Road Tividale Oldbury West Midlands B69 3HY

Company number
02403054
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2022

Next statement due by 19 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIMBRUN LIMITED9 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company