BARONS PUB COMPANY LTD

Address

BARONS PUB COMPANY LTD
MUNRO HOUSE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1PP
(455 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03991418
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £203,853 £505,193 £378,210
Debtors: £122,996 £121,526 £109,758
Creditors due within one year: £1,099,454 £950,762 £606,726
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£684,826 -£245,143 -£44,356
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £466,808 £252,710 £275,344
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £214,460 £314,343 £213,936
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Pillinger
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lise Price
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Price
12 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2006
PUNCH TAVERNS (PTL) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2006
RONALD REGINALD NEALE AND ELIZABETH MARY NEALE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2002
RONALD REGINALD NEALE AND ELIZABETH MARY NEALE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

BARONS RESTAURANT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

LUTIDINE HOUSE NEWARK LANE
RIPLEY
SURREY
GU23 6BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2013

BANK CHAMBERS 15 HIGH ROAD
BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 7QH
Changed 15 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2008 FROM
THE CRICKETERS
HORSELL BIRCH
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 4XB
Changed 25 Feb 2008

10 HIGH STREET
CRANLEIGH
SURREY GU6 8AE
Changed 7 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2014 27 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 9 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 1 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 25 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years