BARR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Heathfield House Phoenix Crescent Strathclyde Business Park Bellshill North Lanarkshire Scotland ML4 3NJ

Company number
SC060291
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 June 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.& J.BARR & SONS(SCOTLAND)LIMITED5 July 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

17/06/2017 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 90

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 86

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 89

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company