BARR + WRAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Buccleuch Avenue Hillington Park Glasgow G52 4NR
Company received £179,850 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£1.72m
Current assets
£10.81m
Fixed assets
£1.50m
Current creditors
£6.03m
Shareholders funds
£6.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC040952
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 September 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARR & WRAY LIMITED2 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

13/04/2013 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/04/2013 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL IAN MORTON MONTGOMERIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company