BARRACHD INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

BARRACHD INTELLIGENCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
PAVILION BUILDING ELLISMUIR WAY
TANNOCHSIDE PARK
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G71 5PW
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430881
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,519.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capita Corporate Director Limited
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Stefan Maynard
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jamie Radford
3 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Craig Rodgerson
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIASM LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

ERSKINE HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NR
Changed 11 Nov 2015

1 RUTLAND COURT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8EY
Changed 15 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 7 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 2 Jun 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years