BARRACKS FABRIC PRINTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Voysey House Sandersons Lane London United Kingdom W4 4DS

Company number
09821609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 October 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2023

Next statement due by 26 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABARIS SHELF 2 LIMITED6 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/2423 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Voysey House Sandersons Lane London W4 4DS United Kingdom to Voysey House Sandersons Lane London W4 4DS on 2024-05-23

View Document

23/05/2423 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Chalfont House Oxford Road Denham Uxbridge Middlesex UB9 4DX England to Voysey House Sandersons Lane London W4 4DS on 2024-05-23

View Document

16/05/2416 May 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2024-01-31

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-12 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2326 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Caroline Geary as a secretary on 2023-06-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company