BARRACUDA GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2013

Address

BARRACUDA GROUP LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
10 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5QS
(412 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05475132
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£91,972,500.00 on 3 Aug 2010
For period ending:
27 Sep 2008
Filed on:
1 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2010
Filed on:
3 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hemming
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Morgan
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
26 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) (THE SECURITYTRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

MARLIN SPV 1 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2005
3438TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

PANNELL HOUSE 6 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2TW
Changed 29 May 2012

LUNAR HOUSE
FIELDHOUSE LANE GLOBE PARK
MARLOW
BUCKS
SL7 1LW
Changed 12 Oct 2010

HENLEY ROAD
MEDMENHAM
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 2ER
Changed 30 Nov 2005

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 22 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Sep 2008 1 Oct 2009 13
29 Sep 2007 17 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 30 Apr 2007 7
1 Oct 2005 10 Apr 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years