BARRETT STEEL TUBES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barrett House Cutler Heights Lane Dudley Hill Bradford West Yorkshire BD4 9HU

Company number
02788759
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2021

Next statement due by 24 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMCO 529 LIMITED12 November 1993
DUDLEY IRON AND STEEL COMPANY LIMITED6 December 1993
DUDLEY IRON & STEEL CO. LIMITED5 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RALPH ROBINSON

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

12/02/1812 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARRETT STEEL TUBES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company