BARRETTS OUTDOORS LTD.

Dissolved on 21 Apr 2010

Address

BARRETTS OUTDOORS LTD.
M C R CORPORATE RESTRUCTURING
11 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00776192
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1963
Dissolution Date:
21 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 46 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
10 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
22 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

WAYFARER LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2008 FROM, 5 ASTWOOD ROAD, FECKENHAM, REDDITCH, WORCS.B96 6HQ
Changed 22 Oct 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barrettsoutdoors.com
www.barrettsoutdoors.motorcycles
www.barrettsoutdoors.and
www.barrettsoutdoors.org
www.barrettsoutdoors.sale
www.barrettsoutdoors.store
www.barrettsoutdoors.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 10 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 3 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 31 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 28 Oct 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years