BARRHEAD SANITARY WARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Wright, Johnston & Mackenzie Llp Fifth Floor, St Vincent Plaza 319 St. Vincent Street Glasgow Scotland G2 5RZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£6.24k
Current creditors
£995.63k
Shareholders funds
£-5.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC138807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2021

Next statement due by 25 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARRHEAD SANITARY WARES PLC26 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from C/O Wright, Johnston & Mackenzie Llp 302 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5RZ to C/O Wright, Johnston & Mackenzie Llp Fifth Floor, St Vincent Plaza 319 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5RZ on 2022-05-09

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-11 with no updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/12/195 December 2019 CESSATION OF UTOPIA GROUP LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company