BARRIER LIMITED

Address

BARRIER LIMITED
PEARL BUILDINGS
STEPHENSON STREET
WILLINGTON QUAY
TYNE & WEAR
NE28 6UE
Phone: 0191 262 0510
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01226016
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bowles
31 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
before 21 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Alan Nightingale
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MW TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BARRIER LIMITED PENSION SCHEME,ROBERT CHARLES FREEMAN BOWLES AS TRUSTEE OF THE LIMITED PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2013
MW TRUSTTES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BARRIER PENSION SCHEME,ROBERT CHARLES FREEMAN BOWLES AS TRUSTEE OF THE BARRIER LIMITED PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2013
MW TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE BARRIER LIMITED PENSION SCHEME,ROBERT CHARLES FREEMAN BOWLES AS TRUSTEE OF THE LIMITED PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2013

Previous Company Names

BARRIER NORTH EAST LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 1998
BARRIER GROUP LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barrierltd.com
www.barrier.construction
www.barrierltd.construction
www.barrierltd.org.uk
www.barrierltd.org
www.barrier.org
www.barrierltd.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 13 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 12 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 21 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 27 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 8 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years