BARRIES ICES LTD

Address

BARRIES ICES LTD
THE OLD HOUSE
CATTERICK BRIDGE
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL10 7PE
Phone: 07740 252 052
Phone: 01748 811 861
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02008587
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £4,878 £1,100 £1,105
Debtors: £2,810 £2,810 £3,098
Creditors due within one year: £15,084 £14,357 £17,488
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,896 -£7,947 -£10,185
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £609 £642 £6
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Proctor
before 25 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1991

Previous Company Names

FRESHSPLIT LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

4 THE ROW
HUNTON
BEDALE
DL8 1QG
Changed 21 Mar 1994

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 10 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barriesic.es
www.barriesices.net
www.barriesices.org
www.barriesices.and
www.barriesices.org.uk
www.barriesices.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 20 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 8 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 16 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 25 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 10 Apr 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years