BARRY HOWARD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

BARRY HOWARD HOLDINGS LIMITED
SUMMER FARM WEST HADDON ROAD
CRICK
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 7SQ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05649726
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 13 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
17 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Previous Company Names

SECKLOE 289 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2008 FROM
SUMMER FARM WEST HADDON ROAD
CRICK
NORTHANTS
NN6 7SQ
Changed 23 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2008 FROM
THE ROUND TIN BARN
VICTORS BARNS NORTHAMPTON ROAD
BRIXWORTH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9DQ
Changed 23 Dec 2008

SECKLOE HOUSE
101 NORTH THIRTEENTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK9 3NX
Changed 21 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 17 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 29 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 6 May 2009 11
31 Dec 2006 16 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years