BARRY-WEHMILLER EUROPE (ST ALBANS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 Beeston Business Park Technology Drive Beeston Nottingham United Kingdom NG9 1LA

Company number
01313840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUSHWAIN ENGINEERING LIMITED31 December 1977
FLEETWOOD SYSTEMS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED19 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 101 Lilac Grove Nottingham England NG9 1PF to 23 Beeston Business Park Technology Drive Beeston Nottingham NG9 1LA on 2021-07-13

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 30/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

07/09/187 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017 30/09/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/09/1713 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company