BARTEAK DEVELOPMENTS (COVENTRY) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
06642477
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2011

Next statement due by 6 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOO 421 LIMITED18 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1130 September 2011FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/11

View Document

12/07/1112 July 2011Annual return made up to 9 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1030 September 201030/09/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

03/08/103 August 2010Annual return made up to 9 July 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/05/1028 May 2010SECTION 519

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company