BARTEAK DEVELOPMENTS (MAYFIELDS) LIMITED

Company number 03792219



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRESTCRAFT LIMITED10 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1223 July 2012NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009232,00008645,00009631View PDF
23/07/1223 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2012 FROM AVON HOUSE 435 STRATFORD ROAD SHIRLEY SOLIHULL B90 4AAView PDF
30/09/1130 September 2011FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/11View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company