BARTEK ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Dec 2013

Address

BARTEK ENGINEERING LIMITED
POPPLETON & APPLEBY
35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1EH
(564 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04060660
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
25 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
8 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Tinsley
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dawn Tinsley
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Tinsley
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAWN TINSLEY AND KEVIN JOHN TINSLEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2010
IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

GAYNOR LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

82 MIDDLEMORE BUSINESS PARK MIDDLEMORE ROAD
SMETHWICK
BRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2EP
Changed 22 Jul 2010

UNIT 25 CORNWALL IND EST
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 2JS
Changed 30 Nov 2009

HIGHSTONE INFORMATION SERVICES
HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5SU
Changed 6 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bartekengineering.co.uk
www.bartekengineering.com
www.bartekengineering.equipment
www.bartekengineering.net
www.bartekengineering.and
www.bartek.engineering
www.bartekengineer.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 8 Apr 2010 8
31 Aug 2008 28 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 6 Mar 2008 7
31 Aug 2006 15 Apr 2007 8
31 Aug 2005 6 Jun 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years