BARTEND LIMITED

Company number 02183962



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (LONDON) LLP 40 BANK STREET 31ST FLOOR LONDON ENGLAND E14 5NR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARTEND LIMITED14 August 2000
LONDON GRAPHIC SUPPLIES LIMITED11 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/04/1919 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/04/1818 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
22/02/1722 February 2017STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company