BARTINGTON INSTRUMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Thorney Leys Business Park Witney Oxfordshire OX28 4GG

Company number
01938710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT 378 LIMITED12 November 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 02/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1420

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company