BARTON BUSES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mansfield Road Heanor Derbyshire DE75 7BG

Company number
02347412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2021

Next statement due by 19 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCHPRIDE LIMITED18 May 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-05 with no updates

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014 Annual return made up to 24 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

09/09/139 September 2013 Annual return made up to 24 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARTON BUSES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company