BASE MATERIALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 20 Ashville Way Whetstone Leicestershire LE8 6NU
Company received £233,567 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04618579
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPOSITE MATERIALS LIMITED12 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with no updates

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN LAMBERT

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company