BASE ONE INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD



Last updated 1 December 2017
Legal registered address
RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS JOHN ADAM STREET LONDON WC2N 6JU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£200
Current assets
£1.06m
Fixed assets
£30.95k
Current creditors
£576.07k
Shareholders funds
£509.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02122295
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2014

Next statement due by 8 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWELL & ASSOCIATES ADVERTISING LIMITED30 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/145 December 2014Annual return made up to 10 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HATCHER

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

04/12/134 December 2013Annual return made up to 10 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/10/1317 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2013 FROM
HARLEQUIN HOUSE 7, HIGH STREET
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8EE
UK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company