BASELINE CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 04444697



Last updated 19 December 2018
Registered office address
7 ST. ANTHONYS GARDENS RIVERSIDE VILLAGE HEBBURN TYNE AND WEAR NE31 1RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASELINE DATA SERVICES LIMITED21 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
28/05/1828 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£26.09k
Current assets
£38.43k
Current creditors
£19.81k
Shareholders funds
£21.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company