BASELL POLYOLEFINS UK LIMITED

Address

BASELL POLYOLEFINS UK LIMITED
CARRINGTON SITE
URMSTON
MANCHESTER
M31 4AJ
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02811230
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£145,000,001.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Citco Management (Uk) Limited
13 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurent Hautier
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gerhard Lindsten
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Pooley
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philip Pyman
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITIBANK, N.A. AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
CASH POOLING ACCOUNT SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

MONTELL UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2000
MONTELL CARRINGTON LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

KINGSFIELD COURT
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH4 9RE
Changed 28 Oct 2004

CARRINGTON SITE
URMSTON
MANCHESTER
M31 4AJ
Changed 6 Feb 1998

3 SAVOY PLACE
LONDON
WC2R ODX
Changed 4 Apr 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 15 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.basellpolyolefinsuk.co.uk
www.basellpolyolefinsuk.com
www.basellpolyolefinsuk.net
www.basellpolyolefinsuk.org
www.basellpolyolefinsuk.productions
www.basellpolyolefinsuk.org.uk
www.basellpolyolefinsuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years