BASEPOINT CENTRES LIMITED

Address

BASEPOINT CENTRES LIMITED
61 THAMES STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1QW
Phone: 01753 853 515
Web:
Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03048451
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Andrews
3 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Colin Clarkson
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Derek Joseph
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Kerr
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Denis Taylor
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

CITY OF WINCHESTER INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 1 Nov 2001
BHAT LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2001
CITY OF WINCHESTER INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 12 Dec 2000
BASEPOINT LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2000
BUSINESS ENTERPRISE CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 26 May 1999
CITY OF WINCHESTER LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1998
CITY OF WINCHESTER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

THE GATEHOUSE 2 PARK STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1LU
Changed 16 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2008 FROM
THE GATE HOUSE, 2 PARK STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1LU
Changed 23 Apr 2008

2 PARK STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1LU
Changed 6 Aug 2007

9 CHARLECOTE MEWS
STAPLE GARDENS
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 8SR
Changed 6 Aug 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
45 £22,092.10

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.basepointcentres.co.uk
www.basepointcentres.com
www.basepointcentres.lease
www.basepointcentr.es
www.basepointcentres.org
www.basepointcentres.and
www.basepointcentres.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 9 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 22 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 1 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 21 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 10 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 24 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 4 Nov 2006 8
28 Feb 2005 29 Jul 2005 5
29 Feb 2004 22 Jul 2004 5
28 Feb 2003 25 Jul 2003 5
28 Feb 2002 22 Jul 2002 5
28 Feb 2001 18 Jul 2001 5
29 Feb 2000 17 Jul 2000 5
28 Feb 1999 8 Apr 1999 2
28 Feb 1998 31 May 1998 3
28 Feb 1997 13 Oct 1997 8
29 Feb 1996 9 May 1996 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code