BASF UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2015

Address

BASF UK LIMITED
PO BOX 4 EARL ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 6QG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02708129
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hatton
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Thomas Urwin
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COGNIS UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2011
COGNIS PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS UK LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2006
LAPORTE PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS UK LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2003
INSPEC UK LIMITED
Changed 24 May 1999
INTERNATIONAL SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

CHARLESTON ROAD
HARDLEY,HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO45 3ZG
Changed 3 Oct 2011

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 30 Jun 2003

NATIONS HOUSE 9TH FLOOR
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QS
Changed 8 Jan 2003

NATIONS HOUSE
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9AB
Changed 16 Aug 2000

CHARLESTON ROAD HARDLEY
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO45 3ZG
Changed 18 May 1999

CHARLESTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARDLEY HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 3ZG
Changed 8 Jan 1998

CHARLESTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO4 6ZG
Changed 8 May 1997

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 17 Sep 1992

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 13 Jul 1992

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 2 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.basfuk.co.uk
www.basfuk.com
www.basfuk.and
www.basfuk.org
www.basfuk.productions
www.basfuk.organic
www.basfuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Jan 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years