BASLER (UK) LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 9 Oct 2017)

Address

BASLER (UK) LIMITED
MOORFIELDS
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QF
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03271008
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Barrantes Leon
15 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rolf Boje
15 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Porter
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALTERI EUROPE L.P.
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2015
ALTERI EUROPE L.P
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2015
UNICREDIT BANK AG LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2014
THE DESIGNER RETAIL OUTLET CENTRES (YORK) GPL
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2011
BICESTER NOMINEES LIMITED AND BICESTER II NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2011
EDNAM ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

C.L. CLOTHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR (42) 40-44 NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1T 1QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2017

JULIA HOUSE 40-44
NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1T 1QD
Changed 5 May 2017

NEW DERWENT HOUSE 69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2011

C/O GATEWAY PARTNERS
2ND FLOOR 43 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1T 4HD
Changed 17 Nov 2011

C/O C/O GATEWAY PARTNERS
3RD FLOOR 22 GANTON STREET
LONDON
W1F 7BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Aug 2010

C/O GATEWAY PARTNERS UK LTD 3RD FLOOR
22 GANTON STREET
LONDON
W1F 7BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2009

C/O GEO LITTLE SEBIRE & CO
VICTORIA HOUSE 64 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4TT
Changed 10 Feb 2009

26-28 BARTHOLOMEW SQUARE
LONDON
EC1V 3QA
Changed 9 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 6 Dec 2013 8
31 Oct 2012 3 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 1 Mar 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 121 times in the last few years