BASSENTHWAITE LAKESIDE LODGES LIMITED

Address

BASSENTHWAITE LAKESIDE LODGES LIMITED
HIGHCLERE HOUSE 180 MAIN ROAD
BIGGIN HILL
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 3BB
Classification:

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08206538
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,680,100.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bradley Gold
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ralph Gold
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Todd
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2012
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

NEWCO SEPTEMBER 2012 LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years