BASTION ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Company number 06568423



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
1 BYWELL PLACE, SUITE 58 LONDON E16 1JW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2015

Next statement due by 15 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

59132 - Video distribution activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASTION PICTURES WTTG LIMITED18 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1524 June 2015Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015View PDF
27/04/1527 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2015 FROM
FLAT 58 1 BYWELL PLACE
LONDON
E16 1JW
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-04-30)
Current creditors
£1.13k
Shareholders funds
£-2.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company