BASURA RESTAURANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor St Georges House St Georges Road Bolton BL1 2DD

Latest financial results as at 29 March 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£366
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£366
View full financial accounts

Company number
03684077
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EGO RESTAURANTS LIMITED23 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-07 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2021 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/10/2013 October 2020 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company