BATEMAN'S ROW LIMITED

Company number 02246858



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
MILTON HOUSE 33A MILTON ROAD HAMPTON MIDDLESEX TW12 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISIBLE EDGE LIMITED3 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
03/10/183 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£82.52k
Current assets
£113.83k
Fixed assets
£1.70m
Current creditors
£51.60k
Shareholders funds
£1.51m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company