BATERS LTD

Company number 04846545



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
80 CHURCH ROAD RAINFORD ST HELENS LANCASHIRE WA11 8QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEAATS LIMITED30 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
25/07/1825 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£72.36k
Current creditors
£33.88k
Shareholders funds
£37.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company