BATH CHRISTIAN TRUST

Company number 04122782



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
1A FORUM BUILDINGS ST JAMES PARADE BATH BA1 1UG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BATH CITY CHURCH TRUST27 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/12/1412 December 201412/12/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
12/12/1412 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KWABENA SARPONG ADDAI / 15/05/2014View PDF
12/12/1412 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LLOYD MATTHEW KATZ / 05/03/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company