BATH (T2) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Innovia House Marish Wharf, St Marys Road Middlegreen Slough Berkshire SL3 6DA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£39.08k
Current assets
£94.13k
Fixed assets
£56.49k
Current creditors
£74.99k
Shareholders funds
£40.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04066219
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2021

Next statement due by 20 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSENSUALS (BATH) LIMITED17 November 2017
BATH (E) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED24 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Foster as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-06 with updates

View Document

24/05/2124 May 2021 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BATH (E) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/05/21

View Document

21/05/2121 May 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MASCOLO LIMITED

View Document

21/05/2121 May 2021 CESSATION OF ESSENSUALS GROUP LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BATH (T2) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company