BATHGATE BOTANICA LIMITED

Address

BATHGATE BOTANICA LIMITED
C/O LANGTONS
THE PLAZA, 100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9QJ
(520 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01270 762 828
Fax: 01270 753 047
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02562172
VAT Number:
GB158 9723 18
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bennett
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Robinson
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roderick Walker
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AZTEC MINERALS LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O LANGTONS
THE PLAZA 100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9QJ
Changed 31 Mar 2009

PINSLEY GREEN FARM
WRENBURY
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 8HE
Changed 14 Oct 2008

THE GRANGE
THE MOUNT
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE CW12 4FD
Changed 28 Sep 1995

GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 1ET
Changed 18 Feb 1992

28 KINGS PARADE
SOHAM
ELY
CAMBS CB7 5AR
Changed 27 Aug 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 8 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 4 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 23 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 28 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years