BATHGATE FLOORING LIMITED

Company number 05055861



Last updated 19 June 2018
Registered office address
C/O LANGTONS THE PLAZA 100 HALL STREET LIVERPOOL L3 9QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16210 - Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHELF 310 LTD31 March 2004
ATLAS BATHGATE FLOORING LIMITED 20 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
09/01/189 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/08/1723 August 201711/05/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1000000View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£436.04k
Current assets
£5.48m
Fixed assets
£1.44m
Current creditors
£4.34m
Shareholders funds
£2.46m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company