BATHGATE REALISATIONS CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Apex 3 95 Haymarket Terrace Edinburgh EH12 2UP

Company number
SC218850
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNNE BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED23 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Insolvency filing

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Insolvency filing

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company