BATTENS (SOMERSET) LIMITED

Address

BATTENS (SOMERSET) LIMITED
MANSION HOUSE
PRINCES STREET
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 1EP
Phone: 01929 768 720
Phone: 01963 834 477
Phone: 020 7781 7750
Phone: 01225 562 581
Phone: 01305 774 666
Phone: 01935 814 811
Phone: 01305 250 560
Phone: 01935 846 000
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871168
VAT Number:
GB185 3631 50
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
3 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Battens Secretarial Services Limited
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Edwards
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLANTEIFION LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2009 FROM
3 GOLDCROFT
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA21 4DQ
Changed 27 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 3 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 15 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 18 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years