BAUDION LTD

Company number 02967270



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
SPRINGPARK HOUSE BASING VIEW BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG21 4HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADCOM LTD29 July 2015
BROADEON LIMITED8 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£52.81k
Current assets
£143.10k
Fixed assets
£1.42k
Current creditors
£55.70k
Shareholders funds
£88.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company